Malibu

Ingredients

Is Malibu Gluten free?

The processes of distillation should eliminate cereal proteins from distilled spirits drinks and therefore distilled drinks are generally accepted for a gluten-free diet. We do not add any known glute...

Category: Ingredients
Updated

Is Malibu vegan?

Malibu Original is totally vegan. However, each Malibu Flavor and RTDs should be checked individually. Just contact us below. ...

Category: Ingredients
Updated

Does Malibu contain nuts?

No, Malibu Original does not contain nuts or tree nuts of any kind.  But Malibu Flavors and RTDs should be checked individually. Just contact us below.  ...

Category: Ingredients
Updated